Prices

We offer a free consultation with no obligation on all our hair services. Our price structure reflects the educational level and experience of our stylists.

Women

TreatmentGraduate StylistJunior StylistStylistPrincipal StylistSenior Principal stylistExecutive StylistSenior Executive StylistSalon Owner
Cut & Finish23.5031.4039.4045.5052.0059.6063.6068.20
New Style30.7040.9052.0061.6070.2078.3085.9090.90
Luxury Cut and Finish, includes conditioning treatment35.2547.0054.5060.6067.7074.8078.8083.30
Blow Dry16.0021.3025.8027.3029.8031.8033.8036.40
Long Hair Blow-dry21.3028.4034.4035.8039.9042.4045.0048.50
Luxury Blow-dry Short27.5032.4037.4038.4041.4043.5046.0048.00
Luxury Blow-dry Long32.8038.4044.5047.5051.0053.5056.6060.10
Shampoo & Set 16.0021.3025.8027.3029.8031.8033.8036.40
GHD Curls: Not inclusive of shampoo and blowdry16.7522.3027.8032.3035.9043.5048.0052.00
Weaved Extensions (Excellent quality real hair)£POC£POC£POC£POC£POC£POC£POC£POC
Easilocks Extensions (Excellent quality real hair)£POC£POC£POC£POC£POC£POC£POC£POC

Bridal Hair, Prom Hair and Party Hair

Bridal packages available, each package includes : exclusive use of the Parkview Salon, a glass of prosecco or smoothie and any beauty service will receive 10% off. A consultation must be booked in advance to decide what level of package is suitable.

Discounts

- Students 15% OFF all services with a valid student ID card. - OAP'S (Over 65's) 10% OFF all services Monday - Thursday (not in conjunction with any other offer). -If you work for the following companies and its your first visit you will receive 50% then a further 10% on future appointments: NHS, WILEYS,SAINSBURY'S,TESCO'S M&S,WSCC,ST WILFRIDS HOSPICE , CHICHESTER FESTIVAL THEATRE AND NATURES WAY. Discounts only valid Monday - Thursdays, not in conjunction with any other offer.

Men

TreatmentGraduate StylistJunior StylistStylistPrincipal StylistSenior Principal stylistExecutive StylistSenior Executive StylistSalon Owner
Cut & Finish16.7522.3027.8032.3035.8043.5048.0052.00
New Style22.3029.8036.8043.4047.5057.6063.3069.20

Treatments

Intensive Hair and Scalp Treatments: Luxury conditioning treatment (15 min) includes Buzby and Blue bespoke head massage for £15.20. Instant Treatment £6.60. Yuko treatments - From permanent straightening solutions and de-frizzing creams, to pre-treatments for different hair types £POC.

Colour Zone

TreatmentGraduate StylistJunior StylistStylistPrincipal StylistSenior Principal stylistExecutive StylistSenior Executive StylistSalon Owner
Buzz Colour: BespokePBCPBCPBC
Colour CorrectionPBCPBCPBC
Parting & Crown32.6543.5043.5051.0051.0051.0055.6055.60
Half-Head Foils45.45*60.60*60.60*70.70*70.70*70.70*81.80*81.80*
Full-Head Foils62.85*83.80*83.80*106.00*106.00*106.00*118.50*118.50*
Balayage /Ombre 72.00*96.00*96.00*121.20*121.20*121.20*130.30*130.30*
TreatmentTechnicianSenior TechnicianSalon Owner
Semi-Permanent Short32.80Please ask for a quotePlease ask for a quote
Semi-Permanent Long44.50Please ask for a quotePlease ask for a quote
Glossing32.80Please ask for a quotePlease ask for a quote
Re-growth Tint41.90Please ask for a quotePlease ask for a quote
Full Head Tint Short62.60*Please ask for a quotePlease ask for a quote
Full Head Tint Long77.80*Please ask for a quotePlease ask for a quote

*Includes a free Goldwell instant leave-in treatment.

PBC = Price by consultation

Hair Colour Patch Testing: A free colour patch test is performed 48 hours prior to application of an ‘on the scalp’ colour. We strongly advise a colour patch test is performed to prevent any allergic reactions. The test kit can be posted to all telephone bookings, prior to arrival or can be collected from the salon.

Models

At Buzby and Blue we take staff education seriously, ensuring that our Trainees of today will be our Stylists of tomorrow.

TreatmentGraduate StylistJunior StylistStylistPrincipal StylistSenior Principal stylistExecutive StylistSenior Executive StylistSalon Owner
Shampoo and blow-dryFREE
Cut & Finishfrom £5.00
Regrowth £8.00
Highlights Half head£15.00
Highlights Full Head£25.00
Highlights Partial£10.00
Colour Full Head£13.00
Perm Long Head£25.00
Perm Short Head£15.00
Semi Short Hair7.50
Semi Long Hair10.00

Training sessions are every Wednesday & Thursday (except for the month of December and Bank holiday weeks). Appointments are available subject to the requirements of the trainees stage of training.

Children

Prices applicable Monday to Thursday. Adult prices apply Friday and Saturday. Colour - 15% off all services. Please note that all Children under 14 must be accompanied by an adult.

TreatmentGraduate StylistJunior StylistStylistPrincipal StylistSenior Principal stylistExecutive StylistSenior Executive StylistSalon Owner
Boys 0-1111.7515.7019.2022.7026.8032.3035.8039.90
Boys 12-1612.5516.7021.2024.8026.8032.3035.8039.90
Girls 0-1116.7522.3027.3031.8039.9044.5047.5050.50
Girls 12-1617.5023.3029.5033.8039.9044.5050.5056.50

Please note that if for any reason we are unable to cut your child’s hair when you attend the appointment a £10.00 fee will apply.

Book your appointment now!

Book an appointment or purchase Gift Vouchers online, or you can call us today on 01243 778804.

Opening Times

DayTime
Monday9.00-18.00
Tuesday9.00-19.30
Wednesday9.00-19.30
Thursday9.00-18.00
Friday9.00-18.00
Saturday8.30-17.00